COMPUTACENTER PLC



Legal registered address
Hatfield Avenue Hatfield Hertfordshire AL10 9TW

Company number
03110569
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTACENTER SERVICES GROUP PLC24 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2110 December 2021 Appointment of Simon Pereira as a secretary on 2021-12-09

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Raymond John Gray as a secretary on 2021-12-09

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-02 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Timothy Martin Powell as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

12/06/2112 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company