BIOPAK (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 13 Nunnery Park Hornhill Road Worcester Worcestershire United Kingdom WR4 0SX

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2017
Cash in bank
£179.10k
Current assets
£1.79m
Current creditors
£1.09m
Shareholders funds
£541.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04104861
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIOPAC (UK) LIMITED15 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIOPAK (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company