BIOSYNERGY (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

BIOSYNERGY (EUROPE) LIMITED
12 PEMBROKE AVENUE
DENNY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
WATERBEACH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB25 9QR
Phone: 01223 579 345
Fax: 01223 579 349
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02637019
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £153,409 £118,738 £105,990
Debtors: £104,755 £69,115 £33,704
Creditors due within one year: £160,674 £121,213 £92,907
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £101,284 £70,434 £50,582
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000 £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £129,732 £60,434 £40,582
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £129,732 £60,434 £40,582
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dinesh Jacob
9 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
20 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Mason
before 12 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

QBS LTD
Changed 1 Sep 1999
CALAMANDER LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

12 PEMBROKE AVENUE
DENNY INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
WATERBEACH CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGSHIRE CB5 9PB
Changed 3 Jul 1997

88 GOLDEN LANE
LONDON
EC1Y 0UA
Changed 1 Nov 1992

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 15 Nov 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
30 Jun 2013 17 Dec 2013 6
31 Mar 2013 13 Mar 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years