BIRCHMAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Victorian Wing, Hare Hatch Grange Bath Road Hare Hatch Reading Berkshire RG10 9SA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£5.48m
Current assets
£8.43m
Current creditors
£7.38m
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02862196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAUT (UK) LIMITED5 August 1997
PLAUT CONSULTING LIMITED13 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2118 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/10/208 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIRCHMAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company