BIRSE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London England England E14 5HU

Company number
00977257
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER BIRSE LIMITED8 July 1986
PETER BIRSE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED7 March 1989
BIRSE GROUP PLC6 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW ASTIN

View Document

04/11/164 November 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/11/162 November 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company