BIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Commodity Quay St Katharine Docks London E1W 1AZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£27
Current assets
£23.09k
Fixed assets
£2.35k
Current creditors
£16.95k
Shareholders funds
£6.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04037250
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DWSCO 2056 LIMITED4 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

15/11/1915 November 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MATTHEW REDDING

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BIS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company