BISON PLANT HIRE LTD

Address

BISON PLANT HIRE LTD
UNIT 12
BROADWAY TRADING ESTATE
SOUTH CERNEY CIRENCESTER
GLOS
GL7 5UH
Phone: 01285 862 222
Fax: 01285 862 200
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02290248
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £295,929 £221,775
Debtors: £304,148 £296,036
Creditors due within one year: £547,858 £482,335
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,219 £35,476
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £810,745 £454,051
Total Assets less Liabilities: £591,169 £439,712
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £591,169 £439,712
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Meek
22 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Guy Tomblin
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenneth Tomblin
1 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRE AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

APSLADE LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

THE PIGEON HOUSE
PRESTON
CIRENCESTER
GLOS GL7 5PR
Changed 23 Dec 1991

14 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4BS
BS8
Changed 29 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bisonplanthire.construction
www.bisonplanthire.net
www.bisonplanthire.org
www.bisonplanthire.active
www.bisonplanthire.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years