BIWATER INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

BIWATER INDUSTRIES LIMITED
BIWATER HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1TZ
Phone: 01306 746 008
Phone: 01306 740 740
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03107022
VAT Number:
GB356 6525 33
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,036,199.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Lamb
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lamb
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian White
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIWATER INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 1996
PRECIS (1390) LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

CONEY GREEN
CLAY CROSS
CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE
S45 9NE
Changed 4 Dec 2002

BIWATER HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1YZ
Changed 18 Feb 1996

LEVEL 1
EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON. EC2A 2HS
Changed 13 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 14 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years