BIWATER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Biwater House Station Approach Dorking Surrey RH4 1TZ

Company number
00976157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2022

Next statement due by 6 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

37000 - Sewerage

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETROCON (LEASING) LIMITED31 December 1980
BIWATER (LEASING) LIMITED1 August 1988
BIWATER PROJECTS LIMITED1 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company