BLACK & VEATCH INTERNATIONAL LTD.



Legal registered address
1 Farnham Road Guildford Surrey England GU2 4RG

Company number
02153633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPARKRARE LIMITED12 October 1987
BINNIE LEVANT LIMITED13 November 1996
BINNIE BLACK & VEATCH LIMITED5 January 1999
BINNIE BLACK & VEATCH (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED17 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CINDY LYNN WALLIS-LAGE / 06/07/2020

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company