GHD LIVIGUNN LIMITED



Last updated 21 July 2020
Legal registered address
LEVEL 1, BUILDING 49 THORNTON SCIENCE PARK POOL LANE INCE CHESTER ENGLAND CH2 4NU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£135.12k
Current assets
£3.80m
Fixed assets
£6.00m
Current creditors
£5.79m
Shareholders funds
£3.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05661240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GHA LIVINGSTON GUNN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED6 November 2009
GHA LIVIGUNN LIMITED2 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/206 January 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 16/12/2019

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON CHARLES VERNON LIGHT

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS JENNIFER ELIZABETH MIRANDA BARNETT

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK INGRAM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company