BLADE DYNAMICS LIMITED

Company number 06242328



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT D OMEGA ENTERPRISE PARK CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SO53 4SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPOSITE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED25 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALTAIR FILTER TECHNOLOGY LTD / 31/07/2019View PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company