ALTAIR FILTER TECHNOLOGY LTD



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire United Kingdom WA14 2DT

Company number
00880172
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 May 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALTAIR VENTILATION PRODUCTS LIMITED19 July 1984
ALTAIR FILTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED10 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewNotification of General Electric Uk Holdings Ltd. as a person with significant control on 2022-05-03

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewCessation of Ge Energy Services (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-05-03

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company