BLOC SYSTEMS LTD



Legal registered address
Office Ff10 Brooklands House 58 Marlborough Road Lancing West Sussex England BN15 8AF
Company received £25,325 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£818.93k
Current assets
£2.99m
Fixed assets
£7.01k
Current creditors
£293.60k
Shareholders funds
£2.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02428393
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IN LINE U.K. LIMITED23 January 1998
INLINE UK LIMITED12 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Notification of Inline Uk Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-10-01

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company