BLOK LIMITED

Address

BLOK LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
314 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2LT
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749520
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 7 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £14,472 £20,588
Debtors: £93,437 £11,350
Creditors due within one year: £315,842 £212,516
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£46,014 -£26,728
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£25,243 £2,678
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Gavin
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daniel Quill
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABAVOS LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2009
CONTEMPORARY DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

ABBEY FARM BARNS
WENDEN ROAD
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2013

ABBEY FARM BARNS WENDEN ROAD
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4JB
Changed 13 Dec 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
WINCHCOMBE CLAVERING ROAD
ARKESDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4EZ
Changed 14 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2008 FROM
REDDINGS APPLEGARTH OAKRIDGE LANE
SIDCOT
WINSCOMBE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS25 1LZ
Changed 10 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
30 Dec 2014 29 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years