BLOM AEROFILMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Astrolabe Cheddar Business Park Wedmore Road Cheddar Somerset BS27 3EB

Company number
01009273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
28 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.A. SIMMONS & PARTNERS LIMITED 31 December 1978
D A SIMMONS SURVEYS LIMITED23 April 1998
SIMMONS GEOMATICS GROUP LIMITED 22 March 2001
SIMMONS AEROFILMS LIMITED5 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

22/10/2022 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/10/2022 October 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VENKETA DRONAMRAJU

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLOM AEROFILMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company