BLOXHAM MILL LIMITED

Address

BLOXHAM MILL LIMITED
BLOXHAM MILL
BARFORD ROAD, BLOXHAM
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4FF
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01295 722 800
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03897245
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ray Avery
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Harriet Mccalmont
10 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
30 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Mccalmont
3 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BINGHAM LAND COMPANY LIMITED PENSION FUND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2009
THE BINGHAM LAND COMPANY LIMITED PENSION FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2009
MICHAEL ROBERT MCCALMONT
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2009
MICHAEL ROBERT MCCALMONT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2009
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF RENTAL INCOME - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2009
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

BLACKBROOK NOMINEE 20 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O BINGHAM LAND CO LTD
3RD FLOOR, STRATTON HOUSE
STRATTON STREET
LONDON W1J 8LA
Changed 10 Dec 2001

BLACKBROOK GATE
BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET TA1 2PG
Changed 14 Jun 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 23 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years