BLP (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 02605236



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 99/15 NORTH TYNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WHITLEY ROAD BENTON NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE12 9SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLP PRINTING & PACKAGING LIMITED16 October 2000
BLP PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
07/06/187 June 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026052360009View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£316.63k
Current assets
£2.38m
Fixed assets
£2.71m
Current creditors
£2.34m
Shareholders funds
£849.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company