SCREEN SERVICES (NE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cartmel Business Centre Shields Road, Pelaw Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE10 0QD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£915.09k
Current assets
£1.85m
Current creditors
£361.10k
Shareholders funds
£2.95m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03834133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLAZESET LIMITED17 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

10/09/1810 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company