SERVICE EXPRESS EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Franklin Court, Priory Business Park, Bedford Bedfordshire MK44 3JZ

Company number
02146732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2022

Next statement due by 4 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE CHIP CUSTOMER ENGINEERING LIMITED17 December 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-21 with no updates

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Lee John Bailey as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael David Hallam as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Lee John Bailey as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Tim Stringer as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company