ITHEON LIMITED

Address

ITHEON LIMITED
FRANKLIN COURT
PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3JZ
Phone: 0844 482 5400
Phone: 01234 224 400
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02121732
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,040.68 on 18 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Meredith
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Rounding
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

HEROIX CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

FRANKLIN COURT PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3JZ
Changed 18 Nov 2008

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2008

100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
Changed 22 Aug 2008

WENTWORTH LODGE SUITE 2
GREAT NORTH ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL8 7SR
Changed 25 Oct 2007

THE BOULEVARD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1EL
Changed 21 Mar 2005

1 THE BOULEVARD
SHIRE PARK
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1EL
Changed 6 Jul 2000

YEOMANS COURT
WARE ROAD
HERTFORD
SG13 7HJ
Changed 16 Jul 1998

15 PRESTWOOD UPPER HITCH
CARPENDERS PARK
WATFORD
WD1 5JB
Changed 28 Sep 1987

18/23 HAND COURT
LONDON
WC1
Changed 26 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.itheon.co.uk
www.itheon.technology
www.itheon.active
www.itheon.and
www.itheon.org
www.itheon.computer
www.itheon.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 1 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 13 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years