BLUE DIAMOND TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Mayflower Close Chandler's Ford Eastleigh England SO53 4AR

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2016
Cash in bank
£623.14k
Current assets
£3.16m
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£778.17k
Shareholders funds
£3.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01373341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2024

Next statement due by 1 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE DIAMOND BEARINGS LIMITED9 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2424 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-18 with updates

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Registered office address changed from 71 the Hundred Romsey Hampshire SO51 8BZ England to Unit 7 Mayflower Close Chandler's Ford Eastleigh SO53 4AR on 2023-12-20

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Registered office address changed from Trelleborg Sealing Solutions Uk Limited International Drive Tewkesbury Business Park Tewkesbury GL20 8UQ England to 71 the Hundred Romsey Hampshire SO51 8BZ on 2023-12-05

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Richard John Worley as a director on 2023-11-30

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Appointment of Mr James Worley as a director on 2023-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company