BLUE FISH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

BLUE FISH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
TREETOPS, 7
GOSCOTE CLOSE
REDDITCH
ENGLAND
B97 6UF
Phone: 07515 394 214
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875588
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,200.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £33,833 £42,365 £30,614
Debtors: £16,318 £6,905 £21,751
Creditors due within one year: £35,715 £33,568
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,151 £18,805 £18,797
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £48,269
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,982 £19,657 £20,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,982 £19,657 £20,200
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Parsons
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MH FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2013
KONCEPT HOME DECOR LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

TREETOPS GOSCOTE CLOSE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6UF
Changed 17 Jan 2017

UNIT 19 THE BUSINESS CENTRE
EDWARD STREET
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6HA
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jan 2013

UNIT F STANLEY ROAD, STANLEY ESTATE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 0EG
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Sep 2012

SCRIVEN HOUSE RICHMOND ROAD
BOWDON
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2TT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2011

CHANDLER HOUSE 7 FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK
RIVERSWAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YH
Changed 15 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Jan 2017 1
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years