BLUE SWAN OUTSOURCING LTD

Address

BLUE SWAN OUTSOURCING LTD
8 HANGLETON LANE
HOVE
BN3 8AH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08466227
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £877 £1,772 £445
Debtors: £2,784 £1,259 £4,657
Creditors due within one year: £1,672 £2,616 £30,605
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,989 £415 -£25,503
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,327 £1,904 -£24,321
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Tarr
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRY REMOTE LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 28 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years