BLUE YONDER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Maxis 2 Western Road Bracknell Berkshire United Kingdom RG12 1RT

Company number
01870973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIREDATA LIMITED21 February 1985
LEX LOGISTICON LIMITED29 June 1992
LEX INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 1993
LOGISTICS AND INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED24 September 1996
SYMBOL LOGISTICS & INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED22 June 1998
LOGISTICS & INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED12 April 2000
LOGISTICS & INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED14 June 2004
REDPRAIRIE LIMITED2 January 2014
JDA SOFTWARE UK LIMITED9 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Panasonic Corporation as a person with significant control on 2021-01-21

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Panasonic Corporation of North America as a person with significant control on 2021-01-21

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Cessation of Blue Yonder Holding, Inc. as a person with significant control on 2021-01-21

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company