BLUEBELL PRINTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kent House 14 - 17 Market Place London W1W 8AJ

Company number
00706388
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2023

Next statement due by 28 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINDALL PRINTING LIMITED27 April 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/247 May 2024 NewAppointment of Culdip Kelly Kaur Gangotra as a director on 2024-05-07

View Document

07/05/247 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Stephen Paul Crummett as a director on 2024-05-07

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-14 with no updates

View Document

15/05/2315 May 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company