BLUEFIN INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Tower Place West Tower Place London EC3R 5BU

Company number
00931954
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 May 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2021

Next statement due by 4 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMART & COOK (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED31 December 1977
SMART & COOK LIMITED31 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-07-13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BLUEFIN INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company