JELF INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Address

JELF INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
HILLSIDE COURT BOWLING HILL
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
BS37 6JX
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00837227
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£251,000.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Barker
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Barton
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Box
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Chessher
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Hirst
29 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dawn Hodges
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Tom Taylor
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Weil
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sally Williams
15 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Wilson
12 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOSS & CO. (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

FROMEFORDE HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 5JB
Changed 17 Sep 2012

CLARENDON HOUSE
59-75 QUEENS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4BN
Changed 31 Mar 2006

58 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3AP
Changed 20 Dec 1996

VICTORIA HOUSE
28 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
READING
RG1 1TG
Changed 16 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jelfinsurancebrokers.co.uk
www.jelfinsurancebrokers.com
www.jelfinsurancebrokers.net
www.jelfinsurancebrokers.social
www.jelfinsurancebrokers.org
www.jelfinsurancebrokers.insure
www.jelfinsurancebrokers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 16 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 25 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 4 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 6 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 2 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years