BLUESHELL MUSSELS LIMITED

Address

BLUESHELL MUSSELS LIMITED
SPARL
BRAE
SHETLAND
ZE2 9QJ
Classification:

Marine aquaculture

Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC254395
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £2,337,495 £1,319,441 £479,430
Debtors: £2,592,519 £2,164,536 £2,188,758
Creditors due within one year: £757,068 £956,699 £1,050,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,172,946 £2,527,278 £1,618,046
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,662,712 £5,291,029 £4,337,372
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandy Laurenson
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Laurenson
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2017
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2017
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2017
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2013
SHETLAND LEASING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF A SHIP - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

PICNICGREAT LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

QUI-NESS, MUCKLE ROE
BRAE
SHETLAND
ZE2 9QW
Changed 22 Aug 2005

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 1 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 20 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years