SI SEAFARMS LIMITED

Address

SI SEAFARMS LIMITED
UNIT 1 SPARL
BRAE
SHETLAND
SCOTLAND
ZE2 9QJ
Classification:

Marine aquaculture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC251214
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£995,528.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
27 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £23,810
Debtors: £149,236 £138,757
Creditors due within one year: £52,580 £77,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £120,466 £61,615
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £256,416 £282,879
Total Assets less Liabilities: £828,560 £756,664
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £828,560 £756,664
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Laurenson
16 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Laurenson
5 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2017
SHETLAND ISLANDS COUNCIL
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 11 Oct 2011
DAVID NOLAN FELL
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Jul 2006
COUTTS & COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 22 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

ISLE OF SHUNA SHELLFISH LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2005
OFFICESPRING LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

7-11 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PE
Changed 6 Jan 2017

KIRKIDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WALLS
SHETLAND
ZE2 9PF
Changed 14 Jan 2009

BANK OF SCOTLAND BUILDINGS
OBAN
ARGYLL
PA34 4LN
Changed 15 Aug 2006

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6QN
Changed 5 Aug 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 27 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 22 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 10 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 9 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 4 Dec 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years