BMS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
One America Square London EC3N 2LS

Company number
01479949
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 293) LIMITED31 December 1980
BALLANTYNE, MCKEAN & SULLIVAN LIMITED14 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 014799490009, created on 2021-07-08

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS HANNAH WATKINS

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BMS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company