BOARDNLODGE.COM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

BOARDNLODGE.COM LIMITED
DUNDRIDGE FARM DUNDRIDGE LANE
BISHOPS WALTHAM
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO32 1GD
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04144221
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2001
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2014
Filed on:
1 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Davenhill
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
James Kellow
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SNOWDRIFT LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

OLD BROCKLANDS WEST MEON
PETERSFIELD
HANTS
GU32 1JN
Changed 9 Feb 2010

18 BELSIZE GROVE
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
NW3 4UN
Changed 11 Dec 2008

18 BELSIZE GROVE
LONDON
NW3 4UN
Changed 20 Oct 2005

10 DOWNSIDE CRESCENT
LONDON
NW3 2AP
Changed 27 Sep 2005

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 7 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.boardnlodge.co.uk
www.boardnlodge.services
www.boardnlodge.tours
www.boardnlodge.net
www.boardnlodge.support
www.boardnlodge.org.uk
www.boardnlodge.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 22 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 3 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 17 Dec 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years