BON APPETIT (DERBY) LIMITED

Address

BON APPETIT (DERBY) LIMITED
127 LONDON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2QN
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05162906
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £630 £432 £507
Debtors: £3,341 £6,865 £25,655
Creditors due within one year: £140,700 £151,118 £172,335
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£136,729 -£143,821 -£146,173
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,071 £9,341 £10,092
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Akbar Razi
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kasra Razi
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

EL TORO RESTAURANT LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

147 LONDON ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 2QN
Changed 18 Jan 2007

39 PENNYLONG LANE
BROADWAY
DERBY
DE22 1AX
Changed 25 Aug 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 30 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 14 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years