BONDENT (UK) LIMITED

Address

BONDENT (UK) LIMITED
15 TEDDINGTON BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW11 9BQ
Phone: 020 8614 6979
Fax: 020 8614 6989
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02144412
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1987 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £28,403 £128,873
Debtors: £7,754 £64,924 £34,772
Creditors due within one year: £89,085 £251,039 £346,320
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£81,331 -£135,362 -£152,875
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £182,000 £215,000 £220,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£259,976 -£350,039 -£372,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£259,976 -£350,039 -£372,210
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Lloyd
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Lloyd
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Christopher Lloyd
before 28 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

BONDENT ELECTRONIC DIVISION (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

WELLINGTON HOUSE 209 - 217 HIGH STREET
HAMPTON HILL
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1NP
Changed 19 Apr 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2009 FROM
5 BUSHY PARK MEWS
53 HIGH STREET
HAMPTON HILL
MIDDLESEX
TW12 1NH
Changed 27 Jul 2009

11 WORTON COURT
WORTON HALL ESTATES
WORTON ROAD ISLEWORTH
MIDDX.TW7 6ER
Changed 7 Jun 2005

22 OAKLANDS GATE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDX
HA6 3AR
Changed 28 Oct 1991

176-178 MERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 1EG
Changed 31 May 1989

2 STATION ROAD
NEW BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 1QW
Changed 31 Jul 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 25 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 18 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 16 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 17 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years