BOOTS HEARINGCARE LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
18 TRINITY SQUARE LLANDUDNO CONWY LL30 2RH

Company number
00823009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID ORMEROD HEARING AID SPECIALISTS LIMITED6 October 2003
DAVID ORMEROD HEARING CENTRES LIMITED21 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEBASTIAN RICHARD EDWARD CUTHBERT JAMES

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL DAVID SNAPE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company