BOOTS UK LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
NOTTINGHAM NG2 3AA

Company number
00928555
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 March 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOTS THE CHEMISTS LIMITED1 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2010 July 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW RICHARD THOMPSON / 08/07/2020

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH FAGAN

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company