BOURNE LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
No1 Park Lane Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 4YL

Company number
04011667
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2024

Next statement due by 14 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
115CR (010) LIMITED8 September 2000
HDH HOLIDAYS LIMITED19 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2431 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-31 with no updates

View Document

14/09/2314 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

08/06/238 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-08 with no updates

View Document

12/09/2212 September 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company