BOUYGUES (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

BOUYGUES (U.K.) LIMITED
BECKET HOUSE
1 LAMBETH PALACE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 7EU
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03460378
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£69,434.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lionel Christolomme
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Olivier Crillon
24 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carole Ditty
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Gill
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Nicolas Guerin
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Olivier-marie Racine
25 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Martin Schulz
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Pierre Skorochod
24 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Stevens
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Craig Tatton
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fabienne Viala De Lisle
2 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

P&O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2008
WATERLOO PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005
WATERLOO PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005
WATERLOO PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005
WATERLOO PROPERTIES LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2005
P & O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNDERLEASE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2004
P & O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2004
P&O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2002
P&O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2001
P AND O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNDERLEASE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

BILANCREST LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

WATERLOO CENTRE ELIZABETH HOUSE
39 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NQ
Changed 3 May 2016

6TH FLOOR ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4RP
Changed 6 Nov 2000

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 2 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bouygues.net
www.bouygues.org.uk
www.bouygues.org
www.bouygues.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 6 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years