WARINGS CONSTRUCTION GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Becket House, 1 Lambeth Palace Road London United Kingdom SE1 7EU

Company number
03458583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2021

Next statement due by 16 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1288 LIMITED16 January 1998
HWP SHELFCO 141 LIMITED1 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-12 with no updates

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/11/188 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/09/2018 FROM SUITE WEST 102 1000 LAKESIDE NORTH HARBOUR WESTERN ROAD PORTSMOUTH PO6 3EN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company