BOX-IT U.K. LTD



Legal registered address
Box-It Winnall Down Farm Alresford Road Winchester Hampshire SO21 1FP

Company number
03062148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOLEWALK LIMITED28 June 1995
BOX IT FRANCHISING LIMITED23 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/2124 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN O'DONOVAN

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAN O'DONOVAN

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MANIFOLD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company