H. YOUNG (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Company number 00886597



Last updated 7 December 2019
Registered office address
FORGE MOUNT PROVIDENCE HILL BURSLEDON SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO31 8AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H. YOUNG TRANSPORT LIMITED5 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/01/1920 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/10/1830 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Oct 2018View PDF
22/01/1822 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-30)
Cash in bank
£92.34k
Current assets
£93.98k
Fixed assets
£4.65m
Current creditors
£223.15k
Shareholders funds
£4.19m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company