BP CAPITAL MARKETS P.L.C.

Company number 01290444



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
CHERTSEY ROAD SUNBURY ON THAMES MIDDLESEX TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BP AMOCO CAPITAL P.L.C.8 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/193 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/07/1915 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JAMES BUCKNALLView PDF
15/07/1915 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN GILVARYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company