BP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chertsey Road Sunbury On Thames Middlesex TW16 7BP

Company number
00542515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BP TRADING LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/12/1814 December 2018 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SUNBURY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 10/09/2018

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company