BP CAR FLEET LIMITED



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
CHERTSEY ROAD SUNBURY ON THAMES MIDDLESEX TW16 7BP

Company number
00651878
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BP CAR FINANCE LIMITED1 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JAMES BUCKNALL

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN GILVARY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company