BP P.L.C.

Address

BP P.L.C.
1 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4PD
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00102498
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1909 (108 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 5001490323 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5853 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nils Andersen
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Anderson
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hannah Ashdown
2 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Boeckmann
24 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Frank Bowman
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Emily Carey
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Ian Davis
2 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Denise Dillon
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Ann Dowling
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Dudley
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Gilvary
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Jackson
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Melody Meyer
17 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Brendan Nelson
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paula Reynolds
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Sawers
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carl-henric Svanberg
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BP AMOCO P.L.C.
Changed 1 May 2001
THE BRITISH PETROLEUM COMPANY P.L.C.
Changed 31 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 15 Apr 2009

ITANNIC HOUSE, 1 FINSBURY CIRCUS, LONDON, EC2M 7BA
Changed 9 Aug 2002

ITANNIC HOUSE, 1 FINSBURY CIRCUS, LONDON, EC2Y 7BU
Changed 10 Sep 1991

ITTANIC HOUSE,, MOOR LANE,, LONDON EC2
Changed 8 Jan 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 25 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 29 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5853 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years