BP TECHNOLOGY VENTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chertsey Road Sunbury On Thames Middlesex TW16 7BP

Company number
01553681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BP PHOTOVOLTAICS LIMITED18 October 1985
BP SOLAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED16 February 1989
BP SOLAR LIMITED29 December 2005
BP ALTERNATIVE ENERGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Giulia Chierchia as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Director's details changed for Lawrence Coleman on 2021-10-28

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/12/1423 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company