BPT LIMITED

Address

BPT LIMITED
CITYGATE
SAINT JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4JE
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00229269
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1928 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£137,103,712.05 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 245 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cunningham
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Greenwood
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jopling
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas On
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Robson
19 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Windle
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2013
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2013
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS AGENT, ARRANGER AND SECURITY TRUSTEE
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

BRADFORD PROPERTY TRUST PLC(THE)
Changed 5 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

JARDINE HOUSE
3 COMMERCIAL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4AN
Changed 17 Apr 2003

69 MARKET STREET
BRADFORD
BD1 1NE
Changed 15 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 17 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
245 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years