BPT (BRADFORD PROPERTY TRUST) LIMITED

Address

BPT (BRADFORD PROPERTY TRUST) LIMITED
CITYGATE
SAINT JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4JE
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00252992
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1930 (87 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£90,050,000.00 on 2 Jul 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 220 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Couch
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Cunningham
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Helen Gordon
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Greenwood
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jopling
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Adam Mcghin
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
4 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas On
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Robson
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Robson
5 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Saunderson
2 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Vanessa Simms
11 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Windle
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE BENEFICIARIES
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

SYDENHAM ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

JARDINE HOUSE
3 COMMERCIAL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4AN
Changed 17 Apr 2003

69, MARKET STREET,
BRADFORD
BD1 1NE
Changed 14 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 4 Jul 2018 10
30 Sep 2016 4 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 9 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 17 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 28 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
220 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years