BRADBURY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Plot 6 Atkinsons Way Foxhills Industrial Estate Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire England DN15 8QJ
Company received £61,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£346.51k
Current assets
£5.14m
Fixed assets
£7.34m
Current creditors
£6.28m
Shareholders funds
£3.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02752887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2022

Next statement due by 11 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADBURY SECURITY GRILLS LIMITED22 October 1992
BRADBURY SECURITY GRILLES LIMITED19 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-25 with no updates

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 027528870007 in full

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 027528870009 in full

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 027528870008 in full

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company