THE ACCESS PANEL COMPANY LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Atkinsons Way Foxhills Industrial Estate Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN15 8QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£1.37m
Current assets
£2.82m
Fixed assets
£2.37m
Current creditors
£1.05m
Shareholders funds
£3.65m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04004043
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
30 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PANELCRAFT SALES LIMITED6 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Neil Shucksmith on 2022-01-01

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Adam William Kelly as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company